PLEASE NOTE: new South Wales may expectations multiple time zones. We space using the Australia/Sydney time zone. For much more accuracy, choose specific cities for each location. For example, compare California come Sydney, Australia with California to Coffs Harbour, Australia.

You are watching: Time difference between australia and california


From:
To:round-tripone-way
Depart:
Return:
Get:vacationflighthotelcar rental SEARCH
Powered by MediaAlpha

Get:all calculationsdistancedriving timedriving distanceflight timeclosest airportcost the drivingtime differencemajor citieshalfway pointstopping pointsdirect flightsairlines servinghotels in the arealatitude/longitude

*

Current time

California (CA) 11:38 to be on Sunday, Nov 7, 2021

New south Wales 6:38 am on Monday, Nov 8, 2021

Map indigenous California to new South Wales


More trip calculations

Meeting planner because that California (CA) and brand-new South Wales

To schedule a conference call or arrangement ameeting in ~ the finest time because that both parties, you should shot between 2:00 PM and 5:00 PM your time in California. The will come to be between 9:00 AM and 12:00 afternoon in brand-new South Wales.The chart listed below shows overlapping times.

Schedule a phone call from California to brand-new South Wales

If you live in California and also you desire to speak to a girlfriend in brand-new South Wales, friend can try calling them between 12:00 PM and 4:00 AM her time. This will certainly be in between 7AM - 11PM their time, since brand-new South Wales is 19 hrs ahead of California (CA).

See more: What Is 4 As A Fraction S - How To Convert Whole Numbers To Fractions

If you"re available any time,but you desire to with someone in brand-new South Wales at work, you may want to shot between 2:00 PM and 10:00 PM her time. This is the finest time to reach them from9AM - 5PM throughout normal working hours.

UTC-8 hrs UTC+11 hours
California New south Wales
2:00 pm 9:00 AM
2:30 pm 9:30 AM
3:00 pm 10:00 AM
3:30 afternoon 10:30 AM
4:00 pm 11:00 AM
4:30 pm 11:30 AM
5:00 pm 12:00 PM