right line or wait distance: Kilometers: 6851.99 km.

You are watching: How far is japan from australia

Miles: 4257.63 miles.Nautical Miles: 3697.32 NM. approximated flight time: 7.51 hours. (With average airplane speed the 567mph).

See more: How Is A Compound Similar To A Homogeneous Mixture ? Chapter 15 Flashcards


This page display screens distance with Distance Map
in between countries Australia and Japan. The street is shown in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Australia and also Japan are supplied to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.
Australia distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US15183.7516.64
Canada14150.9415.51
Japan6851.997.51
France15158.3816.61
South Africa10388.9711.39
UK15205.3116.66
Brazil15577.8617.07
Germany14465.5315.85
Indonesia3457.273.79
Poland13859.3915.19

Japan distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10149.9511.12
Canada8082.328.86
France9849.6310.79
South Africa14086.1615.44
UK9199.9810.08
Brazil17369.5919.04
Germany9047.989.92
Poland8575.349.4
Indonesia4821.395.28
Argentina18069.1419.8

Australia street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
East Timor2012.562.21
Papua new Guinea2369.962.6
Solomon Islands3282.283.6
New Caledonia3285.263.6
Christmas Island3386.713.71
Norfolk Island3395.523.72
Indonesia3457.273.79
Vanuatu3619.23.97
Palau3646.884
Brunei3900.84.27

Japan street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
South Korea942.711.03
North Korea1043.411.14
Taiwan2163.782.37
Northern Mariana Islands2212.962.43
Guam2613.572.86
Hong Kong2786.83.05
Macao2845.943.12
China3046.613.34
Mongolia3068.523.36
Philippines3072.153.37